Nangai oil, also known as Ngali Oil, is cold pressed from the nuts of the Canarium indicum tree, and its rich texture is due to high levels of palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic fatty acids. These fatty acids also give the oil excellent emollient properties. An emollient is an agent that softens and soothes the skin. Its highly absorbent properties make it a superior replacement for other carrier oils, including Jojoba oil. Nangai nut oil has been shown to relieve the symptoms of arthritis and has been used to replace steroid based applications in controlling the pain and inflammation associated with this common affliction. In cosmetic use it makes an excellent moisturising body oil and additive to healing salves.
Our Mission is to share these common sense skin health secrets with the world, and at very affordable prices, thus we do not have mega millions for advertising. We believe in word of mouth, so if you love our products, please spread the word among your friends and relatives, or through your Facebook contacts. However, if for some reason, our products and customer services have disappointed you please do give us feedback, and do remember we offer a NO RISK TO YOU 100% Money Back Guarantee.